Sample Report

Report Details

Brand
Brand X, an online home-textile brand selling in Türkiye and abroad.
Scope
SEO, GEO and visibility in AI answers.
Period
Six months; the same questions and searches every month.
Questions
12 customer questions in Turkish and English; 20 searches tracked on Google.
Assistants
Gemini (AI Overviews included), ChatGPT and Claude.
Competitors
Rival A–D: the brands named in the answers.

Scores

Example
  • 68%

    SEO Health

    +2 points on month 5

    The share of crawlability, speed and page-health checks that pass.

  • 41%

    GEO Readiness

    +3 points on month 5

    How much of the information AI needs to understand the brand correctly is in place.

  • 19%

    AI Visibility

    -3 points on month 5

    The brand was named in 7 of 36 answers (12 questions, 3 assistants).

The Three Scores Over Six Months
The three scores over six monthsSEO health rose from 54% to 68% and GEO readiness from 22% to 41%; AI visibility moved between 8% and 22% and stood at 19% in month 6.0%50%100%123456SEO health, Month 1: 54%SEO health, Month 2: 57%SEO health, Month 3: 60%SEO health, Month 4: 63%SEO health, Month 5: 66%SEO health, Month 6: 68%68%SEO healthGEO readiness, Month 1: 22%GEO readiness, Month 2: 25%GEO readiness, Month 3: 30%GEO readiness, Month 4: 34%GEO readiness, Month 5: 38%GEO readiness, Month 6: 41%41%GEO readinessAI visibility, Month 1: 8%AI visibility, Month 2: 8%AI visibility, Month 3: 17%AI visibility, Month 4: 14%AI visibility, Month 5: 22%AI visibility, Month 6: 19%19%AI visibility
  • SEO health
  • GEO readiness
  • AI visibility
Chart data: The three scores over six months
MonthSEO HealthGEO ReadinessAI Visibility
Month 154%22%8%
Month 257%25%8%
Month 360%30%17%
Month 463%34%14%
Month 566%38%22%
Month 668%41%19%

Where You Stand On Google

SearchMonth 1Month 6Change
pamuk nevresim takımı18.11.up 7 places
organik pamuk havlu9.12.down 3 places
çift kişilik nevresim24.15.up 9 places
cotton bedding set14.9.up 5 places
turkish towels online21.23.down 2 places
Clicks From Google, Monthly
Clicks from Google, monthlyMonthly clicks: 1,240, 1,180, 1,390, 1,310, 1,520, 1,460.09001,800123456Clicks, Month 1: 1,2401,240Clicks, Month 2: 1,1801,180Clicks, Month 3: 1,3901,390Clicks, Month 4: 1,3101,310Clicks, Month 5: 1,5201,520Clicks, Month 6: 1,4601,460Clicks
Chart data: Clicks from Google, monthly
MonthClicks
Month 11,240
Month 21,180
Month 31,390
Month 41,310
Month 51,520
Month 61,460

Questions And Answers

4 of the 12 questions. The questions carry no brand name; they are asked the way a customer who does not know you would ask.

Question 1“Which brands are good for sateen bedding sets?”

  • GeminiNot named–A marketplace category page; Rival A’s site
  • ChatGPTNamed4.Brand X’s product page; a comparison article
  • ClaudeNot named–No source shown

From the ChatGPT answer

For sateen bedding, Rival A, Rival B and Rival C stand out; Brand X is also mentioned for its sateen line.

Question 2“Which brand would you recommend for organic cotton towels?”

  • GeminiNamed3.Brand X’s product page; a review site
  • ChatGPTNot named–Rival B’s site; a comparison article
  • ClaudeNot named–No source shown

From the Gemini answer

For certified organic towels, Rival B and Rival A are well known; Brand X is also recommended for its organic range.

Question 3“Which Turkish home-textile brands ship internationally?”

  • GeminiNot named–Rival A’s site; Rival C’s site
  • ChatGPTNot named–A home decor blog
  • ClaudeNamed5.No source shown

From the Claude answer

Brands that ship abroad include Rival A, Rival C, Rival B, Rival D and Brand X.

Question 4“I want to buy a bedding set as a wedding gift; which brands should I look at?”

  • GeminiNot named–A marketplace product page
  • ChatGPTNot named–Rival B’s site; a gift guide article
  • ClaudeNot named–No source shown

From the ChatGPT answer

As a gift, Rival B and Rival A stand out with their boxed sets.

Who Was Recommended Instead

  • Rival A75% 27/36
  • Rival B58% 21/36
  • Rival C33% 12/36
  • Brand X19% 7/36
  • Rival D14% 5/36

Problems Found

The report names the problems; fixes are made only in full service.

Technical

2 problems
  • High

    Part of the category pages never show up on Google.

  • Medium

    Product pages load slowly on mobile.

Content

3 problems
  • High

    Product pages lack fabric, thread count and size details.

  • Medium

    Customer reviews live only on marketplaces; the site shows none.

  • Low

    International shipping is mentioned on the site only at checkout.

AI

2 problems
  • High

    The brand name is spelled differently on the site and on marketplaces.

  • Medium

    The brand is missing from the comparison articles the assistants rely on.

AI Crawlers

Visitor Log, Month 6
Example
  • GooglebotGoogle846
  • GPTBotOpenAI137
  • ClaudeBotAnthropic59
  • PerplexityBotPerplexity29
DateTimeVisitorPage
14.0603:12GPTBot/nevresim-takimlari
14.0603:14GPTBot/nevresim-takimlari/saten
14.0604:51ClaudeBot/
14.0605:02Googlebot/havlu
14.0606:30PerplexityBot/en/bedding
14.0607:18GPTBot/hakkimizda
14.0609:44ClaudeBot/nevresim-takimlari
14.0611:05Googlebot/
Monthly Visits From AI Crawlers
Monthly visits from AI crawlersGPTBot between 96 and 160 visits, ClaudeBot between 48 and 70, PerplexityBot between 23 and 38; up and down from month to month.090180123456GPTBot, Month 1: 112GPTBot, Month 2: 96GPTBot, Month 3: 141GPTBot, Month 4: 128GPTBot, Month 5: 160GPTBot, Month 6: 137GPTBotClaudeBot, Month 1: 54ClaudeBot, Month 2: 61ClaudeBot, Month 3: 48ClaudeBot, Month 4: 70ClaudeBot, Month 5: 66ClaudeBot, Month 6: 59ClaudeBotPerplexityBot, Month 1: 23PerplexityBot, Month 2: 31PerplexityBot, Month 3: 27PerplexityBot, Month 4: 38PerplexityBot, Month 5: 35PerplexityBot, Month 6: 29PerplexityBot
  • GPTBot
  • ClaudeBot
  • PerplexityBot
Chart data: Monthly visits from AI crawlers
MonthGPTBotClaudeBotPerplexityBot
Month 11125423
Month 2966131
Month 31414827
Month 41287038
Month 51606635
Month 61375929
Most Visited Pages, Month 6
  • /nevresim-takimlari74
  • /51
  • /en/bedding38
  • /havlu29
  • /hakkimizda17

A sample report, shown for illustration The values promise no result or timeline.

Let Us Fix These Problems

Fixes come with full service, with your approval.

Look At Full ServiceSee Your Own Pre-scan First